Fine Arts

{vsig}2014finearts{/vsig}

Fine Arts & Academics – Festival 2013 Winners

Expository Preaching

1st – Devin Lochan

 

Female Vocal Solo

1st – Iniko Dixon
2nd – Samantha Cole
3rd – Cassandra Jackson

1st – Kimberly Verdu (JH)

 

Small Vocal Ensemble

1st – International
2nd – West Seneca

1st – West Seneca (JH)

 

Large Vocal Ensemble

1st – International
2nd – Hudson View

 

Choral Group

1st – International

 

SH Spelling Bee

1st – Alyssa Manalo
2nd – Jessica Yancy

 

JH Spelling Bee

1st – Lexie Fisher
2nd – Joshua Yancy

 

Religious Reading

1st – Mariah Lee (JH)

 

Humorous Interpretation

1st – Daniel Vales
2nd – Samuel Lofgren

 

Oral Interp. of Poetry

1st – Terence Koch
2nd – Phoebe Macaulay

1st – Kimberly Verdu (JH)

 

Crafts

1st – Joella Schneider
2nd – Bethany Conover

 

Duet Acting

1st – T. Koch/D. Vales
2nd – B. Lee/A. Cowles

1st – Ludlow/ Phillips (JH)
2nd – Priest/Taglianetti (JH)
3rd – M. Lee/ L. Fisher (JH)

 

Classical Piano Solo

1st – Camille Flores
2nd – David Hight
3rd – Abigail Taft

 

Sacred Piano Solo

1st – Charlene Lam
2nd – Rosalyn McCoy

1st – Hannah Mohr (JH)
2nd – Hailey Wiesmore (JH)

 

Classical Piano Duet

1st – McCoy/Okupski

 

Sacred Piano Duet

1st – Lam/Santiago

 

String Solo

1st – Phoebe Macaulay

 

Woodwind Solo

1st – Julia Harmon

 

Acrylic Painting

1st – Mikkailah Calapis

 

Monochromatic Drawing

1st – Charlene Lam
2nd – Sarah Tucker
3rd – Sarah Camacho

1st – Lydia Priest (JH)
2nd – Sam Perkins (JH)
3rd – Mason Bookamer (JH)

 

Polychromatic Drawing

1st – Mikkailah Calapis
2nd – Brenna Wynn
3rd – Caitlyn Bendick

1st – Abigail Taglianetti (JH)
2nd – Maura Damon (JH)

 

Sculpture

1st – Alyssa Manalo

 

Still Life Photography

1st – Danea Schneider
2nd – Charlene Lam
3rd – Ryan Oquendo

1st – Joshua Arthur (JH)
2nd – Karis Granger (JH)
3rd – Joshua Yancy (JH)

 

Landscape/Architecture Photography

1st – Charlene Lam
2nd – Ryan Oquendo
3rd – Joella Schneider

1st – Marah Lee (JH)
2nd – Abigail Taglianetti (JH)
3rd – Allison Ludlow (JH)

 

People/Animal Photography

1st – Charlene Lam
2nd – Andrea Cowles
3rd – Mary Thornton

1st – Tirzah Schneider (JH)
2nd – Matthew Mansfield(JH)
3rd – Lydia Priest (JH)

 

Woodworking

1st Sam Mansfield

 

Textiles

1st – Catherine Ludlow

1st – Kimberly Verdu (JH)